MANUFACTURER — DINOFLEX

Recycled rubber, engineered to lie flat.

For more than two decades, Dinoflex has made recycled rubber flooring in British Columbia — moisture-cured, solvent-free, and engineered to lie flat indoors with the lowest odor and VOC levels in the category.

EPDM color granules, the raw material blended into every Dinoflex floor
Where every Dinoflex floor begins — EPDM color granules, blended to the project’s specification in Salmon Arm, British Columbia.
1st
HPD VERIFIED, RECYCLED RUBBER
22 mm
MAX IMPACT BACKING
10-Year
COMMERCIAL WARRANTY
20+
YEARS, MADE IN BRITISH COLUMBIA
01 — THE FLOORS

One material, a full range of floors.

Metro GreyMetro Grey
Metro GreenMetro Green
Tropical GreenTropical Green
Gibraltar GreyGibraltar Grey
Mediterranean BlueMediterranean Blue
Sahara BeigeSahara Beige
Sunset RedSunset Red
Tuscany GreyTuscany Grey
SPORT MAT

Mats at 4′ × 6′, from 7 mm to 20 mm — the workhorse for weight rooms and functional zones.

COLOR INNOVATOR

Your color, mixed to order.

Choose from the EPDM palette, adjust the ratios, and mix — a digital swatch appears immediately, and a physical sample follows at the click of a button.

Night SkyNight Sky
Seastone BlueSeastone Blue
Seastone GreenSeastone Green
Mayan SandsMayan Sands
Lunar ShowersLunar Showers
IndependenceIndependence
Mediterranean BlueMediterranean Blue
Tropical GreenTropical Green
HIGH IMPACT

Impact backing from 14 mm to 22 mm — made for dropped weights and the subfloor beneath them.

Stride square-edge recycled rubber tile beneath a cardio line
THE FORMATS

One recycled material across every format — interlocking tile, square edge and mat, shown here as square-edge under the cardio line.

02 — BEYOND THE GYM

Surfaces beyond the weight room.

WaterfallWaterfall
StoneStone
SapphireSapphire
Pine TreePine Tree
OrchidOrchid
OceanOcean
MossMoss
Moon ShadowMoon Shadow
NATURE’S COLLECTION

Warm, speckled surfaces that bring recycled rubber into lobbies and learning spaces.

Metro GreyMetro Grey
Metro GreenMetro Green
Metro BlueMetro Blue
Metro BeigeMetro Beige
10% Red-Grey10% Red-Grey
10% Blue-Grey10% Blue-Grey
10% Blue-Green10% Blue-Green
10% Beige-Grey10% Beige-Grey
WALK SOFT

A softer walking surface for corridors and standing work — comfort without carpet.

Terra Cotta RedTerra Cotta Red
Teak BrownTeak Brown
Stone BeigeStone Beige
Forest GreenForest Green
Blue EmberBlue Ember
25% Blue25% Blue
50% Orange50% Orange
75% Green75% Green
NU-VISTA

A refined surface palette for front-of-house floors that still need rubber’s resilience.

Custom EPDM blends, mixed to specification — the swatch is d
PLAYTILES

Recycled rubber moves outdoors — interlocking play tiles engineered for impact attenuation underfoot.

Made in British Columbia

Recycled rubber, reimagined — engineered to lie flat, with the lowest odor and VOC levels in the category.

03 — VERIFICATION

Verified, not just claimed.

Red PepperRed Pepper
SandlewoodSandlewood
UniverseUniverse
Snow DriftSnow Drift
Winter GreenWinter Green
Tidal PoolTidal Pool
WheatWheat
Plum TwistPlum Twist
EVOLUTION

The flagship tile — 37″ interlocking or 38″ square edge, up to 9 mm, ten-year commercial warranty. Start with the Evolution brochure.

THIRD-PARTY VERIFIED

The claims on the datasheet are verified, not just made.

Dinoflex was the first recycled rubber manufacturer to have its products HPD third-party verified by SCS Global Services. Moisture-cured, solvent-free and low-VOC — every claim confirmed in an independent, published health product disclosure.

01

HPD, third-party verified

The first recycled rubber manufacturer verified by SCS Global Services — full health product disclosure.

02

Moisture-cured

A curing process that uses the least energy of any method available, with no added heat.

03

Solvent-free binder

An in-house polyurethane binder technology formulated without solvents of any kind.

04

Flat, low odor

Engineered to stay flat indoors, with the lowest VOC and odor levels on the market.

Specify

The manufacturer’s current files, one click each.

ProductTechnical dataArchi­tectural specInstal­lationMainte­nanceWarranty
EvolutionPDFPDFInterlocking · Square-cutInterlocking · Square-cutPDF
Sport MatPDFPDFInterlocking · Square-cutInterlocking · Square-cutPDF
Next Step High ImpactPDFPDFInterlocking · Square-cutPDFPDF
Next Step ExtremePDFPDFInterlocking · Square-cutInterlocking · Square-cutPDF
Nature’s CollectionPDFPDFInterlocking · Square-cutInterlocking · Square-cutPDF
Next Step Walk SoftPDFPDFInterlocking · Square-cutInterlocking · Square-cutPDF
NuVista TilesPDFPDFPDFPDFPDF
PlaytilesPDFPDFPDFPDFPDF

All 56 Dinoflex documents →Order samples

Start a Project

Every project starts with a conversation.

One dedicated account executive carries your project from first sample to final walkthrough — one contact, start to finish.